NETWORK: Robinhood Chain · ID 4663 ROUND: Community Seed (1,000,000 $WOOD) SEED RATE: $0.0075 STATUS: Checking…

TradeWood Seed Round

The Sherwood Protocol

Return to Exchange Robinhood Chain (4663)
Pre-listing community seed sale

Bootstrap the $WOOD Protocol

Seed round contributions fund the initial $WOOD liquidity and platform operations for tradewood.app on Robinhood Chain. Capped per wallet, and tokens are released in four milestone tranches after the sale closes.

Seed Sale Terminal

Hard cap $7,500 USDC. Payment in USDC only.

Total raised$0.00 / $7,500.00
Tokens in round1,000,000 $WOOD (1.0% of supply)
Seed price$0.0075
Listing target$0.0100
Min$10
Max / wallet$200
USDC
Allocated $WOOD
at $0.0075 seed price
6,666 $WOOD

The contract enforces a $200 maximum per wallet (not per person) and the $7,500 hard cap. Contributions are not refundable by the contract.

Your Seed Allocation

Wallet: not connected

Contributed$0.00 USDC
Allocated0 $WOOD
Claimed0 $WOOD
Unlocked0%

Milestone Vesting

4 tranches of 25%. Unlocked by the team when each milestone ships.

1

Tranche 1 · 25% · Liquidity Pool Launch

Released when the $WOOD trading pool launches (TGE).

2

Tranche 2 · 25% · Staking & Yield Vaults Live

Released when yield vaults deploy on tradewood.app.

3

Tranche 3 · 25% · Sherwood AMM Routing

Released on multi-pair routing activation.

4

Tranche 4 · 25% · Full Decentralization

Released on protocol handover and DAO staking.

Where the money goes

Planned use of $7,500 raised. Treasury actions are made by the team, not enforced by the sale contract.

Initial DEX liquidity (75–80%)$5,625 – $6,000
Operations: hosting, RPC, quests (20–25%)$1,500 – $1,875
Planned pairing at $0.01562,500 – 600,000 $WOOD

LP tokens are planned to be burned or locked. This is a commitment by the team, not something the sale contract does automatically.

$WOOD at a glance

Fixed supply: 100,000,000 $WOOD (18 decimals).

Community seed1.0%
DEX liquidity reserve10.0%
Staking & yield vaults35.0%
Bounty Bandits & quests25.0%
Protocol treasury15.0%
Team & founders (vested)14.0%

Trading: 3% on DEX buys and sells (2% auto-liquidity, 1% treasury), 0% on wallet transfers. Launch limits: 1% max transaction, 2% max wallet.

Risks